Description
Carrot oil is an oily maceration rich in vitamins, especially provitamin A, favors uniform tanning, prepares the skin for exposure to the sun, helps regenerate the skin after the sun and prolongs the tan. Production method: by macerating fresh carrot roots in refined vegetable oil of sunflower. Organoleptic properties: clear liquid, yellowish color, medium viscosity, characteristic fine smell. Ingredients (INCI): helianthus annuus seed oil, daucus carota sativa root extract. Cosmetic grade. Properties of carrot oil: - tanning enhancer; - bronze leveling; - antioxidant; - elasticizing; - radiant; - revitalizing. Applications, recommendations in cosmetics: - dull, tired complexions; - skin devoid of vitality, withered; - pale skin; - cleavage and neck area; - tanning, sun exposure, sun protection; - prevention of skin aging. Mode of use in cosmetics: - applied as such, undiluted on the skin (slightly colors the skin!) or as an ingredient in cosmetic compositions; - beach oils; - compositions for preparing the skin for sun exposure; - oils, creams and lotions to be applied after the sun; - serums, creams and lotions for mature, dull complexions; - preparations to prevent skin aging; - warning: it can stain clothes, after application let it absorb into the skin and remove the unabsorbed layer. storage: in a dry and cool place, away from direct light. Safety data, precautions for use: cosmetic use / external use. Country of origin: France. Wholesale product available on the B2B marketplace, Supreva Market For Business, at wholesale prices directly from the importer and distributor.