Description
Cactus seed oil – Optunia Ficus Indica! Precious cactus oil, your reliable ally in the fight against wrinkles! Extracted with great care by cold pressing cactus seeds, it is rich in phospholipids, phytosterols, linoleic acid (omega 6 fatty acid), stearic acid, palmitic acid, vitamins E and K. These ingredients in the composition determine the antiaging and restorative properties on the skin, hair and nails. Linoleic acid makes this oil penetrate quickly and deeply into the skin and thus stimulates cell renewal, preventing and fading wrinkles. The vitamin E in the composition provides strong antioxidant effects, captures free radicals from the skin and thus reduces skin redness and slows down aging. Thanks to vitamin K, this oil visibly reduces hyperpigmentation and stimulates skin toning. Also, this oil stimulates the regeneration of keratin in the hair and its hydration, making it strong and shiny. Cactus seed oil hydrates the skin without clogging the pores, being also indicated for people prone to acne. It is suitable both for normal skin but, above all, for sensitive, dry or mature skin. It can be applied directly to the skin or it can be included in various cosmetic products: creams, lotions, serums, lip care products, baby products, massage oils, etc. ADVANTAGE: Dosed in a 10 ml bottle with Rollon for easy handling, without losing a single precious drop. Easy to carry, fits even in your pocket. You can take it with you even when traveling by plane.BENEFITS:- Can be applied directly to the skin;- Visibly fades even deep wrinkles;- Recommended for all skin types;- Reduces redness and inflammation;- Fades scars;- Moisturizes and nourishes the skin in depth;- Can be used both day and night;- Calms inflammation, redness of the skin;- Absorbs easily without leaving a greasy feeling on the skin; - Soothes the skin affected by solar irritations; Wholesale product available on the B2B marketplace, Supreva Market For Business, at wholesale prices directly from the importer.