Description
Aloe vera is one of the most well-known and used medicinal plants. Today, there are literally thousands of cosmetic and pharmaceutical products that include aloe vera due to the multiple benefits it brings to the body and especially to the skin. Among the many uses of this Aloe vera oil, we highlight the care of damaged skin, affected by eczema or sunburn, dry, wrinkled skin, lacking elasticity, being known for its nourishing, regenerating and protective effect on the skin tissue. Aloe vera is one of the most well-known and used medicinal plants. Today, there are literally thousands of cosmetic and pharmaceutical products that include aloe vera due to the multiple benefits it brings to the body and especially to the skin. Aloe vera oil has a number of qualities, and yet, it is not sufficiently appreciated as a cosmetic product. Contains essential fatty acids Omega 9, 6 and 3, a high level of phytosterols and isoflavones. Phytosterols help inflamed skin, affected by burns or irritations, thus the association of soybean oil with the active substances of aloe vera forms a synergy with beneficial effects for any type of skin. Production method: by macerating fresh leaves with gel in refined soybean oil, extracting the fat-soluble actives and adding vitamin E as an antioxidant. Organoleptic properties: clear yellowish liquid, medium viscosity, characteristic fine smell. On the skin: quite penetrating, not very greasy feeling. Ingredients (INCI): glycine soja oil, aloe barbadensis leaf extract, tocopherol. Properties of aloe vera oil: - anti-inflammatory, calms the skin; - nourishing for the skin and hair; - regenerator, promotes scarring; - emollient, increases skin elasticity; - promotes the synthesis of collagen and elastin. Applications, recommendations: - it is suitable for body care, capillary care and for normal or dry skin; - dry skin care, flaky, cracked skin; - caring for sensitive, fragile skin, calming irritated skin; - as such or combined with other oils and butters for hand and foot care; - caring for mature, dry, wrinkled, dull skin; - caring for damaged skin, affected by environmental factors or sunburns. Method of use in cosmetics: - it is a product that can be used as such, applied directly to the skin; - as an ingredient included in cosmetic compositions for skin care: creams, serums, lotions; - included as an ingredient in body care formulas: creams, balms, ointments, body butters; - as such or as an ingredient in applications on the skin after exposure to the sun, after shaving or hair removal. Storage method: in a dry and cool place, away from direct light. Safety data, precautions for use: cosmetic use / external use. Avoid use by people allergic to soy. Country of origin: Germany. Wholesale product available on the B2B marketplace, Supreva Market For Business, at wholesale prices directly from the importer and distributor.